2009 Lineup

Dr. Dog

Jason Isbel & the 400 Unit

The SteelDrivers

The John Cowan Band

Peter Rowan Bluegrass Band

Corey Harris

The Dan Tyminski Band

Dailey and Vincent

Gene Watson

Justin Townes Earl

Darrell Scott

Larry Keel & Natural Bridge

Webb Wilder and the Beatnecks

Michelle Malone

Adam Larkey & Mountain Time

Adam Lawson

Airen Terra

Amazed by Grace

Amy Denton & Friends And The Moneynotes

Annie & the Beekeepers

Annie Robinette

April Taylor

Bearfoot

The Belleville Outfit

The Black Lillies

Blakley Leonard

Blue Country

Blue Mother Tupelo

Bob Livingston

Boozy Creek

Boss Hawg

Boulder Acoustic Society

Breaking Tradition

Brian McGee & the Hollow Speed

Buncombe Turnpike

Cadillac Sky

Charles T. Zerner

The Cheeksters

Chorus House

Chris Volpe

The Coal Men Come on go with us

The Corduroy Road

The Corklickers

Cotton Hill

Curtis Eller

Cutthroat Shamrock

Dale Ann Bradley & Kim Fox

Dale Jett

David Shultz & the Skyline

Dehlia Low

Duty Free

Dyer & French

ETSU Children’s Choir

Ed Snodderly

Eliza Lynn Band

Elkville String Band

ETSU Bluegrass Band

ETSU Celtic Band

Fiddling Carson Peters & the Rockhouse Stringband

Father Edward James Richard

The Floorbirds

Folk Soul Revival

The Fox Hunt

The Grit Pixies

Goldmine Pickers

The Hackensaw Boys

The Harlow Experience

The Harwell Grice Band

Hart Creek

Highway 11

Hogwaller Ramblers

Holston Mountain Boys

Holy Ghost Tent Revival

Hoots and Hellmouth

Ian Thomas

James Hand

Janie Grey

Jeni and Billy

Jim Lauderdale

The Johnson Swingtet

Junior League Band

Kaitlyn Baker

Karahann Kiser

Kellin Watson

Kimberly Lyon

Kindling Stone

Left of Blue

Linda Lay and Springfield Exit

Lost Creek  Band

M.S.G.- the Acoustic Blue Trio

Major Canty

Martha Spencer and Jackson Cunningham

Matt Butcher

the Mayhem String Band

Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper

The Midnight Ramblers

Molly “Dee” & the Possum Playboys

The Morning Pages

Mountain Park Old Time Band

The Murphy Beds

Nathan Blake Lynn

The New Familiars

North Fork Switchgrass

Old Line Skiffle

Old, Fat & Slow

Oneside

Overdrive

The Packway Handle Band

Paleface

Pathway

Peaces of Way

Pete Karsounes Band

Pleasant Hill

PJ Steelman & Lawrence Ealey

Pokey Lafarge

Ralph Jeffers

Rambling Rose

Randy Hixson

Ras Alan & the Lions

Reagan Boggs

Real Country

Rich and the Po’folks

Rick Franklin and Eleanor Ellis

Rieck’s Hicks

Roan Mountain Hilltoppers

Roger Rasnake

Ron Dunbar

Rum Drum Ramblers

Sarah Suskind Band

Samantha Crain & the Midnight Shivers

Sam Quinn & Japan Ten

Scythian

The Sheets Family

Sierra Hull & Highway 111

Sigean

Skeeter and the Sidemarks

Slow Motion Trio

The Smart Brothers

Smokestack and the Foothill Fury

Sons of Bill

South Mouth

Susan Brown & Friends

Ted Olson

Tennessee Borderline

Tennessee Skyline

Town Mountain

The 23 String Band

These Undowners

Those Darlins

Tim O’Brien

Trampled by Turtles

Trent Wagler & the Steel Wheels

Turbo Pro Project

Wall of Pop

Wheeler

Whiskey Bent Valley Boys

Whitetop Mountain Stringband

Wires and Wood

Woody Pines

Yarn

Buy Tickets
connect

museum Bristol rhythm & roots Reunion Radio
SEARCH
CONTACT

MUSEUM: 520 Birthplace of
Country Music Way
Bristol, VA 24201
(423) 573-1927
info@birthplaceofcountrymusic.org

BUSINESS OFFICE: 416 State Street, Suite A
Bristol, TN 37620
(423) 573-1927