2013 Lineup

Lucinda Williams

Masters of Bluegrass, The

Blitzen Trapper

Deer Tick

Keller Williams

Colin Hay

Iris Dement

Hayes Carll

J.D. McPherson

Shovels & Rope

James McMurtry

Travelin’ McCourys, The

Jim Lauderdale

Scythian

Apache Relay

Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out

Paul Thorn

Willie Watson

Bruce Robison & Kelly Willis

David Mayfield Parade, The

Black Lillies, The

Della Mae

Hey Rosetta!

Pokey LaFarge

Claire Lynch Band

Dale Ann Bradley & Steve Gulley

Chatham County Line

Quebe Sisters Band

Red Molly

Spirit Family Reunion

Marty Raybon

Balsam Range

Elephant Revival

Enter the Haggis

Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen

Chris Smither

Whitey Morgan and the 78s

Uncle Lucius

American Aquarium

Bronze Radio Return

Rayland Baxter

Breaking Grass

Carolina Road

Amber Rubarth Trio

Dave Eggar & DEORO with Hammerstep

Folk Soul Revival

If Birds Could Fly

M.S.G. The Acoustic Blues Trio

Sol Driven Train

Field Report

Detour

Kenny & Amanda Smith

Nora Jane Struthers & The Party Line

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Revelers, The

Dale Jett

Ed Snodderly

Whiskey Gentry, The

Burning Bridget Cleary

Donna Ulisse

Frank Fairfield

Delta Reign

Bawn In The Mash

Erick Baker

Brothers Comatose, The

Caitlin Rose

Cactus Blossoms, The

Chicago Farmer

New Familiars, The

James Justin & Company

Old Man Luedecke

River Whyless

St. Paul and the Broken Bones

Cumberland River

Defibulators, The

Nightflyer

Cumberland Gap Connection

Blair Crimmins & The Hookers

Dirty Bourbon River Show

This Mountain

Woody Pines

Miss Tess & the Talkbacks

Lizzy Ross Band

L Shape Lot

Cutthroat Shamrock

Old Line Skiffle Combo

Paul Burch

Tillers, The

Successful Failures, The

Annabelle’s Curse

Hermit Kings, The

Leah Gardner

Duty Free

Harlow Experience, The

Barlow Gin & The Hatchetmen

Breaking Tradition

Bryan Elijah Smith & The Wild Hearts

Jon Stickley Trio

A Great Disaster

Wise Old River

Black Iron Gathering, The

ETSU Old Time Pride Band

ETSU Bluegrass Pride Band

Sheets Family Band

Black Twig Pickers, The

Dave Adkins & Republik Steele

Dori Freeman

Honey Badgers, The

These Undowners

Scotty Melton

Earth by Train

Jack and the Bear

Ron Short & the Possum Playboys

JP Parsons

Mis’ry Creek

Stillhouse

Al Scorch

Lore

Mountain Park Old Time Band

Nikki Talley

Roger Rasnake

Scratch River Telegraph Company

Kim Lyons

Amythyst Kiah

Annie Robinette

Craig Street Ramblers

Empty Bottle String Band

Jess Nunley

Rickshaw Roadshow

Wayne Graham

Whiskey Incident, The

Alli Epperson

Dave Haney & Lisa Baldwin

Mischief in the Meadow

Rex Montgomery

Amazed by Grace

Honaker FFA Bluegrass Band

Indian Run Stringband

Corklickers, The

Bus Driver Tour, The

Marisa Ireland

Bluff City United Methodist Bluegrass Praise Band

Praise Through Song hosted by M.S.G.-The Acoustic Blues Trio

Beth Snapp Band

Druhá Travá

Possum Creek Playboys, The

Rose Sisters, The

ACMA’s Pickin’ Porch: The Magic of Dave Vaught, Rodney Dillard & the Dillard Band

Wayne Henderson & The Virginia Luthiers

Deslondes, The (formerly The Tumbleweeds)

Fiddlin’ Carson Peters Band

Virginia Whirlwind

Steve Gryb: The Pied Piper of Percussion

Kazoobie Kazoo Show with Rick Hubbard

Farmhouse Ghost, The

Joshua James

Buy Tickets
connect

museum Bristol rhythm & roots Reunion Radio
SEARCH
CONTACT

MUSEUM: 520 Birthplace of
Country Music Way
Bristol, VA 24201
(423) 573-1927
info@birthplaceofcountrymusic.org

BUSINESS OFFICE: 416 State Street, Suite A
Bristol, TN 37620
(423) 573-1927