2012 Lineup

Robert Earl Keen

City and Colour

Sam Bush Band

Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver

Dr. Dog

Balsam Range

Delta Spirit

Pam Tillis

Billy Joe Shaver

Steep Canyon Rangers

SteelDrivers, The

Jim Lauderdale

Tift Merritt

Carrie Rodriguez

A Great Disaster

Alli Epperson

Amazed by Grace

Amythyst Kiah

Angel Snow

Annabelle’s Curse

Anne & Pete Sibley

Anthony Keys & Chris Rose

Apache Relay, The

April Taylor

April Verch Band

Bearfoot

Beth Snapp

Bill Mize with Beth Bramhall

Bits & Pieces

Black Lillies, The

Blakley Leonard

Bluff City UMC – Praise Through Song

Box Set

Boxcars, The

Brad White’s Open Mic “All States” Comedy

Breaking Tradition

Brittany Haas & Lauren Rioux

Buxton

Cahalen & Eli

Calico Moon

Carl Anderson

Charlie Engle & Megan Clay

Chris Thomas King

Comedy & Country Variety Show: The Moron Bros. & Phil Campbell of Hee Haw, hosted by Tim White of Song of the Mountains

Corklickers, The

Crooked Road Sinners, The

Daisi Rain

Dale Ann Bradley

Dale Watson

Dave Eggar & Deoro

David Mayfield Parade, The

David Via & The Bristol Pistols

David Wax Museum

Deep Dark Woods, The

Della Mae

Delta Reign

Dex Romweber Duo

Dismembered Tennesseans, The

Duty Free

Earth By Train

East High Bluegrass Band

Ed Snodderly

Elephant Revival

Empty Bottle String Band

Eric Brace & Peter Cooper

Erin McDermott

ETSU Bluegrass

ETSU Celtic Band

ETSU Old Time Pride Band

Father Edward Richard

Fiddlin’ Carson Peters Band, The

Folk Soul Revival

Gail Wade

Gerald Sheppard

Gibson Brothers, The

Girls Guns & Glory

Good Rocking Sam

Grass Cats, The

Ha Ha Tonka

Hard Times

Harlow Experience, The

Harris Brothers, The

Hello Stranger featuring Dale Jett

Hey Boys, The

Hollow Ground

Holston Mountain Boys

Honey Badgers, The

Hot Club of Cowtown

Humming House

Hundred Acres

If Birds Could Fly

Impeach Dixon

Jack Beck & Wendy Welch

James Justin & Company

Jay Clark & Jimmy Davis

Jess Nunley

Jonathan Scales Fourchestra

Jonny Corndawg

Josh Oliver

Josh Phillips Folk Festival

JP Harris & The Tough Choices

JP Parsons

JP Stallard & Neal Huff

JV Squad

Kaitlyn Baker

Karen Poston & Poor Valley

Kazoobie Kazoo

Kenny Vaughan

Kim Lyons

King Super & The Excellents

Kristen Minor

Last Train Home

Leigh Beamer

Lore

Loves It!

Lydia Loveless

Lyons, Robinette, Snapp: Girls with Guitars

Mac Arnold & Plate Full O’Blues

Matt Flinner Trio

Matt Osborne Band featuring Darrell Webb

Mckenna Andrews

Megan Jean & The KFB

Megan McCormick

Milk Carton Kids, The

MilkDrive

Mountain Mission School

Mountain Music School String Band

Mountain Park Old Time Band

My New Favorites

Mystery Artist: TBA!

Nomadz, The

Nu-Blu

Onward, Soldiers

Paper Bird

Paul Lee Kupfer

Pert Near Sandstone

Possum Creek Playboys, The

Rambling Rose

Rebekah Jean

Red June

Red Molly

Relacksachian

Republik Steele

Rev. Peyton’s Big Damn Band

Rex Montgomery & Mike Jessee

River Whyless

Roan Mountain Moonshiners

Roger Rasnake

Sam Lewis Band ft. Kenny Vaughan

Sapling Grove

Scotty Melton

Shadow Drifters, The

Shovels & Rope

Sierra Hull & Highway 111

Sigean

Silas Lowe

Skeeter & The Skidmarks

Slaid Cleaves

Sol Driven Train

Spirit Family Reunion

Surprise Artists Jam

Susan Brown & Friends

Symphony Rags

Tara Mills with Strings Attached

These Undowners

this mountain

Time Sawyer

Todd Grebe & Cold Country

Uncle Lucius

Underhill Rose

Virginia Whirlwind

VW Boys, The

Walden Stubbs

Wayne Henderson & The Virginia Luthiers

WDVX Blue Plate Special featuring Brittany Haas & Lauren Rioux / David Wax Museum

WDVX Tennessee Shines featuring Bearfoot & Folk Soul Revival

Whiskey Gentry, The

Wild Rumpus, The

William Walter & Tucker Rogers

Wise Old River

Zach Deputy

Zoe Muth & The Lost High Rollers

Buy Tickets
connect

museum Bristol rhythm & roots Reunion Radio
SEARCH
CONTACT

MUSEUM: 520 Birthplace of
Country Music Way
Bristol, VA 24201
(423) 573-1927
info@birthplaceofcountrymusic.org

BUSINESS OFFICE: 416 State Street, Suite A
Bristol, TN 37620
(423) 573-1927